Skip To Content

Our Team

Administration and Office Staff

Name Title
Peter Fenton Principal
Marteen Lindstrom Assistant Principal 
Wendy Schaar-Ney Assistant Principal
Gloria Knutson  Counsellor
Karen Balog Administrative Assistant
Sharon Johnson Administrative Assistant
Susan Schulha Librarian
Craig Arnold  Technical Analyst 


Teachers

Name Subject
Valerie Davey Kindergarten (French Immersion)
Launa Lockwood Kindergarten (French Immersion)
Allison Vickers Kindergarten (English)
Lori Torringa Grade 1 (English)
Nicole Burke  Grade 1 (French Immersion)
Pamela Corey Grade 1 (French Immersion)
Sydney Martin Grade 1 (English)
Fallon Dickie Grade 1 (French Immersion)
Cristin DeLaMare Grade 2 (English)
Haley Sackela-Geiger Grade 2 (French Immersion)
Laura Shillington Grade 2 (French Immersion)
Robin Mentz Grade 2 (English)
Allison Blasco Grade 2 (French Immersion)
Bruce Fawcett Grade 3 (English)
Jaclyn Debruin Grade 3 (English)
Kerrie Serink Grade 3 (French Immersion)
Dayna Slaven Grade 3 (French Immersion)
Jacqueline Chevalier Grade 4 (French Immersion)
Edith Fome  Grade 4 (French Immersion)
Joel Grice  Grade 4 (English)
Lauryn Eamor Grade 4 (English)
Karene Gervais  Grade 4 (French Immersion)
Terry Nipp  Grade 5 (English)
Sharon Vrouwe  Grade 5 (English)
Paylig Oltadjian  Grade 5 (French Immersion)
Danielle Jean  Grade 5/6 (French Immersion)
Jody Bialowas  Grade 6 (English)
Rhonda Surmon  Grade 6 (English)
Marie-Claude Corazza Grade 6 (French Immersion)

 

Subject Specialists

Name Subject
Candice Metz Music - English
Caroline Crispin Music - French
Kevin Witschen Physical Education
Jackie Zolondek Core French

 

Support Staff

Name Title
Lynette Aikens Educational Assistant
Amanda Byrne Educational Assistant
Amy Bryks Educational Assistant
Donna Cebryk Educational Assistant
Caroline Carrier Educational Assistant
Audrey Dumont Educational Assistant
Celynne Ferguson Educational Assistant
Jennifer Henderson Educational Assistant
Janine Jesperson Educational Assistant
Jacqueline Kelly Educational Assistant
Sylvie Lambert Educational Assistant
Heather McDonald Educational Assistant
Isabelle Merta Educational Assistant
Angele Ouimet Educational Assistant
Louise Roy Educational Assistant
Renato Apanzanso Chief Custodian
Mark Ledgerwood Custodian
Max Schultz Custodian

 

home
Muriel Martin Elementary School